Joint-stock company "O ztemiryo'lkonteyner"
The main objectives of JSC "O ztemiryo'lkonteyner" are complex development of the Company, providing competitive cargo transportation in containers with a maximum economic benefit and meeting the needs of internal and external markets in container transport.
Today JSC "O ztemiryo'lkonteyner", being the operator of the container Park of the Uzbek Railways, provides a full range of services related to organization of container transportation on the territory of the Republic of Uzbekistan. Functions of JSC "O ztemiryo'lkonteyner" are the management of container Park of Railways of Uzbekistan, including the issues of planning of transportations of cargoes in containers in the domestic and international communications, regulation of run of empty containers, repair of containers, given the rapid number-specific containers and the calculation of the payment for their use.